part 4

Slatter, Angela “By My Voice, I Shall Be Known,” The Dark issue #1 October.

Slatter, Angela “By the Weeping Gate,”Fearie Tales.

Slatter, Angela “Cuckoo,” A Killer Among Demons.

Slatter, Angela “The Burning Circus,” The Burning Circus.

Slatter, Angela “The Song of Sighs,” Weirder Shadows over Innsmouth.

Smales. Rob “A Night at the Show,” Wicked Seasons.

Smith, Michael Marshall “Look Inside,”Fearie Tales.

Smith, Michael Marshall “The Chain,’ Weirder Shadows over Innsmouth.

Smith, Michael Marshall “The Woodcutter,” Everything You Need.

Smith, Michael Marshall “Unnoticed,” Everything You Need.

Smith, Michael Marshall “The Gist,” chapbook.

Snyder, Lucy A. “I Fuck Your Sunshine,” Vampires Don’t Sparkle.

Snyder, Maria V. “The Halloween Men,” Halloween.

Spedding, Amanda J. “The Road,” Midnight Echo #9.

Sriduangkaew, Benjanum “Fade to Gold,” End of the Road.

Stone, Sam “The Jealous Sea,” Terror Tales of the Seaside.

Stott, Elizabeth “Touch Me with Your Cold, Hard Fingers,” Nightjar chapbook.

Strantzas, Simon “Dwelling in the Past,” Chilling Tales: In Words, Alas, Drown I.

Strantzas, Simon “The Nineteenth Step,” Shadows Edge.

Stufflebeam, Bonnie Jo “Strange Monster,” (poem) Mythic Delirium 29.

Stufflebeam, Bonnie Jo “The Ferryman,” (poem) Goblin Fruit spring.

Sutton, David A. “A Night at the Hippo,” Second City Scares.

Swanwick, Michael “The She-Wolf’s Hidden Grin,” Shadows of the New Sun.

Swirsky, Rachel “Abomination Rises on Filthy Wings,” Apex #50.

Sykora, Anna “Palace of Rats,” Arcane II.

Taborska, Anna “First Night,” Dark World: Ghost Stories.

Taborska, Anna “The Girl in the Blue Coat, “Exotic Gothic 5 Volume I.

Tallerman, David “The Sign in the Moonlight,” Nightmare #6, March.

Tan, Budjette & Baldisimo,  Kajo “Trese:Thirteen Stations,”(graphic novel) Manila Noir.

Tan, Fidelis “Lola’s House,” Horror: Filipino Fiction for Young Adults.

Tanquary, Nicole “A Bedtime Chocolate,” Kzine issue 6.

Taylor, Lucy “Djinn’s Blood,” Exotic Gothic 5 Volume II.

Taylor, Lucy “Trauma Children,” Miseria’s Chorale.

Taylor, Nicole M. “The Pianist’s Wife,” Arcane II.

Tem, Melanie “Hypermnemonic,” Interzone 245.

Tem, Melanie “Singularity,” Crimewave 12.

Tem, Steve Rasnic “Bedtime Story,” Black Static #32.

Tem, Steve Rasnic “Escape on a Train,” Rustblind and Silverbright.

Tem, Steve Rasnic “Miranda Jo’s Girl,” Appalachian Undead.

Tem, Steve Rasnic “Onion Song,” Onion Song.

Tem, Steve Rasnic “Wheatfield with Crows,” Dark World: Ghost Stories.

Thana Niveau “Caerdroia,” Sorcery & Sanctity.

Thomas, Jeffrey “Portents of Past Futures,” In Heaven, Everything is Fine.

Thomas, Jeffrey “The Prosthesis,” The Grimscribe’s Puppets.

Thomas, Leah “The Ex-Corporal,” Asimov’s SF. August.

Thomas, Lee “In the Time of Thunder and Blood,” Barbers and Beauties.

Thomas, Lee “Landfall ‘35,” Like Light for Flies.

Thomas, Lee “The Butcher’s Block,” Like Light for Flies.

Toase, Steve “Fate’s Mask,” Arcane II.

Tobler, E. Catherine “Once November,” Tales of Jack the Ripper.

Tobler, E. Catherine “Where She Slumbers Still,” Innsmouth Magazine Issue 12.

Tobler, E. Catherine “Wrought Out From Within Upon the Flesh,” The Dark issue #2.

Travis, John “The Cure,” Horror Without Victims.

Tremblay, Paul “Swim Wants to Know If It’s As Bad As Swim Thinks,” Penn #8.

Tremblay, Paul G. “Where We Will All Be,” The Grimscribe’s Puppets.

Tuttle, Lisa “After the End,” Beyond Rue Morgue.

Tuttle, Lisa “Paul’s Mother,” Objects in Dreams.

Unsworth, Simon Kurt “Photographs of Boden,” The Unspoken.

Valentine, Mark “Herald of the Hidden,” Herald of the Hidden and Other Stories.

Valentine, Mark “The Almanac,” Herald of the Hidden and Other Stories.

Valentine, Mark “The Return of Kala Persad,” Seventeen Stories.

Van Young, Adrian “Fanny in Development,” Black Candies: See Through.

Van Young, Adrian “Hard Water,” The Man Who Noticed Everything.

VanderMeer, Jeff  “No Breather in This World But Thee,” Nightmare #6, March.

Vann, David “The Poacher,” Guernica Magazine August 1.

Vaughn, Carrie “Fishwife,” Nightmare #9, June.

Vo, Nghi “Pompilid,” The Journal of Unlikely Entomology #7 November.

Volk, Stephen “Appeal for Witnesses,” Monsters in the Heart.

Volk, Stephen “The Magician Kelso Dennett,” Terror Tales of the Seaside.

Volk, Stephen “The Peter Lorre Fan Club,”  The Burning Circus.

Volk, Stephen “The Purloined Face,” Beyond Rue Morgue.

Volk, Stephen “Whitstable,” (novella).

Vuong, Ocean “Anaphora as Coping …,” (poem) Ghosts in Gaslight, Monsters in Steam.

Warren, Kaaron “The Human Moth,” The Grimscribe’s Puppets.

Warren, Kaaron “The Left Behind,” Cemetery Dance #69.

Warren, Kaaron “The Unwanted Women of Surrey,” Queen Victoria’s Book of Spells

Warrick, Douglas F. “Drag,” Plow the Bones.

Warrick, Douglas F. “Inhuman Zones: An Oral History of Jan…” Plow the Bones.

Warrick, Douglas F. “Old Roses,” Plow the Bones.

Warrick, Douglas R. “Rattenkőnig,” Vampires Don’t Sparkle/Plow the Bones.

Washburn, Laura Lee “Tent Worms,” (poem) Goblin Fruit winter.

Watt, D. P. “In Comes I,” The Transfiguration of Mister Punch.

Watt, D. P. “Oh, Pretty Polly,” The Transfiguration of Mister Punch.

Watt, D. P. “With Gravity, Grace,” The Transfiguration of Mister Punch.

Watt, D.P. “Laudate Dominium (for many voices),” Shadows & Tall Trees, #5.

Wehunt, Michael “Everything All At Once, Forever,” Read Short Fiction

Weidman, Dan “Hungry House,” (poem) The Haunted Mansion Project  Year Two.

West, Mark “The Bureau of Lost Children,” Ill at Ease II.

White, Drew Rhys “Black Sun,” Black Static #32.

Whiteley, Aliya “Green River,” BFS Journal winter 2012/13.

Whiteley, Aliya “The Wandering Scent,” Rustblind and Silverlight.

Wilburn, Jay “Evacuation,” Miseria’s Chorale.

Wilburn, Jay “Keeping Score,” The Dragonfly and the Siren.

Wilkins, Kim “The Year of Ancient Ghost,” (novella) The Year of Ancient Ghosts.

Wilkinson, Charles “Choice,” Rustblind and Silverbright.

Wilkinson, Charles “Night in the Pink House,” Horror Without Victims.

Williams, Charlie “Shithead,” Your Place is in the Shadows.

Williams, Conrad “Manners,” Psycho-Mania.

Williams, Conrad “Raptors,” Subterranean winter.

Williams, Conrad “The Hag Stone,” Weirder Shadows over Innsmouth.

Williamson, Chet “Detritus,” Impossible Monsters.

Wise, A.C. “Chasing Sunset,” Whispers from the Abyss.

Wise, A.C. “For the Removal of Unwanted Guests,” Halloween.

Wolfe, Gene “Uncaged,” Rags & Bones.

Wonders, Brooke Juliet “The Entomologist’s Three Ballgowns,” Electric Velocipede 26.

Woodworth, Stephen “Mr. Casey is in the House,” Deep Cuts.

Worra, Bryan Thao “Digging for Corpse Oil,” (poem) Demonstra.

Worra, Bryan Thao “Snakehead,” (poem) Demonstra.

Wyckoff, Jason A. “The House on North Congress Street,” Dark World: Ghost Stories.

Yant, Christie “The Revelation of Morgan Stern,” Shimmer #16.

Yardley, Mercedes M. “A Personal Apocalypse,” Undead and Unbound.

Yolen, Jane “The Spinning Wheel’s Tale,” Once Upon a Time.

Youers, Rio “Wide-Shining Light,” Psycho-Mania.

Yu, E. Lily “Ilsa Who Saw Clearly,” Apex #48.

Leave a Reply